|
Our Media/Results from Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2015 07:42 PM
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational - 3/21/2015
Muskingum University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Times to the final
School Recor: ! 12.20 1993 Cynthia Stinson
Stadium Reco: @ 12.04 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Meet Record: # 12.43 3/23/2013 Karli Oprian, Malone
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke, Hannah Walsh @ 11.70q -0.5 1
2 Barber, Crystal Malone @ 11.80q -0.5 1
3 Oprian, Karli Malone @ 11.90q -0.5 1
4 Cook, Christina Thomas More # 12.30q -0.5 1
5 Mokros, Katie Walsh 13.13q -0.5 3
6 Jones, Miranda Thomas More 13.60q -0.5 1
7 Smith, Zaida John Carroll 13.80q -0.5 1
8 Wright, Sierrra Ohio Wesleya 13.86q -0.4 2
9 Veldhuizen, Kelsey Malone 13.93 -0.5 3
10 Woodruff, Carly Malone 13.96 -0.4 2
11 Holland, Marla Waynesburg 14.00 -0.5 3
12 Giordani, Jade Ohio Wesleya 14.20 -0.4 2
13 Hlebiczki, Katrina Thomas More 14.34 -0.4 2
14 Echols, Julia Thomas More 14.54 -0.4 2
15 Beaumariage, Josie Capital 14.90 -0.5 3
16 Daniely, Kevisha Muskingum 14.99 -0.5 3
17 Baker, Kirstyn Capital 15.00 -0.5 3
18 Clark, Ashly Capital 15.45 -0.5 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Times to the final
School Recor: ! 12.20 1993 Cynthia Stinson
Stadium Reco: @ 12.04 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Meet Record: # 12.43 3/23/2013 Karli Oprian, Malone
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Barber, Crystal Malone 12.88 NWI 10
2 Mokros, Katie Walsh 12.92 NWI 8
3 Oprian, Karli Malone 13.05 NWI 6
4 Luke, Hannah Walsh 13.48 NWI 5
5 Jones, Miranda Thomas More 13.60 NWI 4
6 Veldhuizen, Kelsey Malone 13.74 NWI 3
7 Smith, Zaida John Carroll 13.80 NWI 2
8 Holland, Marla Waynesburg 13.85 NWI 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
School Recor: ! 25.77 2003 Keishay Moore
Stadium Reco: @ 24.41 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Meet Record: # 26.44 2012 Haley Gabor, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Barber, Crystal Malone 26.08# -2.1 5 10
2 Mokros, Katie Walsh 26.53 -2.1 5 8
3 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleya 27.05 -2.1 5 6
4 Oprian, Karli Malone 27.17 -2.1 5 5
5 Cook, Christina Thomas More 27.27 -2.1 5 4
6 McCormick, Mallory Ohio Wesleya 27.57 -1.8 4 3
7 Leon, Gabirelle John Carroll 27.79 -1.8 4 2
8 Wright, Sierrra Ohio Wesleya 28.44 -2.1 5 1
9 Hester, Mackenzie Thomas More 28.65 -2.2 3
10 Peskura, Erin Walsh 28.81 -1.8 4 28.804
11 Holland, Marla Waynesburg 28.81 -1.8 4 28.810
12 Liberatore, Margar Walsh 28.92 -2.2 3
13 Woods, Lindsi Ohio Wesleya 28.95 -1.8 4
14 Beaumariage, Josie Capital 29.17 -1.4 2
15 Hlebiczki, Katrina Thomas More 29.27 -2.2 3
16 Jenkins, Emily John Carroll 29.40 -1.4 2
17 Bell, Devin Muskingum 29.43 -1.4 2
18 Woodruff, Carly Malone 29.76 -1.8 4
19 Etherton, Kelsey Thomas More 29.90 -1.4 2
20 Dornbush, Shaylynn Capital 30.34 -2.2 3
21 Holland, JaMilla Ohio Wesleya 30.59 -1.8 4
22 Briceland, Mary Muskingum 30.64 -2.2 3
23 Smith, Zaida John Carroll 30.65 -1.4 2
24 Giordani, Jade Ohio Wesleya 30.75 -1.8 4
25 Doore, Hannah Muskingum 30.76 NWI 1
26 Jones, Miranda Thomas More 30.87 -1.4 2
27 Daniely, Kevisha Muskingum 31.02 NWI 1
28 Baker, Kirstyn Capital 31.85 -1.4 2
29 Opst, Hannah Muskingum 32.14 NWI 1
30 Clark, Ashly Capital 32.38 NWI 1
31 Hoskins, Sierra Thomas More 32.60 NWI 1
32 McFarlin, Chanel Ohio Christi 32.83 NWI 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 56.74 2003 Keishay Moore
Stadium Reco: @ 56.99 2004 Carlesha Chambers, Rio Grande
Meet Record: # 57.14 3/23/2013 Shaniqua McGinnis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Christina Thomas More 58.61 3 10
2 Luke, Hannah Walsh 59.29 3 8
3 Reid, Katie Ohio Wesleya 1:00.38 3 6
4 Chapman, Taryn Malone 1:00.75 3 5
5 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleya 1:01.01 3 4
6 Nyaanga, Joy John Carroll 1:01.72 3 3
7 Luli, Emily Malone 1:02.68 3 2
8 McCormick, Mallory Ohio Wesleya 1:02.79 3 1
9 Dougherty, Karley Walsh 1:04.00 2
10 Hlebiczki, Katrina Thomas More 1:04.27 2
11 Liberatore, Margar Walsh 1:04.36 2
12 Hester, Mackenzie Thomas More 1:05.28 1
13 O'Dell, Emily Malone 1:05.32 2
14 Etherton, Kelsey Thomas More 1:05.41 2
15 Woods, Lindsi Ohio Wesleya 1:05.77 2
16 Dornbush, Shaylynn Capital 1:06.27 2
17 Resnik, Rachell Ohio Wesleya 1:06.49 2
18 Opst, Hannah Muskingum 1:12.40 1
19 Baker, Kirstyn Capital 1:14.63 1
20 McFarlin, Chanel Ohio Christi 1:16.31 1
21 Holland, JaMilla Ohio Wesleya 1:21.73 1
22 Ramirez, Isabella Ohio Christi 1:29.53 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 2:13.19 1986 Kaye Mathews
Stadium Reco: @ 2:18.28 2007 Ashley Scullion, Baldwin Wallace
Meet Record: # 2:18.69 2012 Cassie Mattia, Rio Grande
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berger, Sarah Walsh 2:18.83 2 10
2 Rohwer, Becky John Carroll 2:26.58 2 8
3 Kroll, Maggie Walsh 2:30.25 2 6
4 Wilson, Rheanna Ohio Wesleya 2:33.59 2 5
5 Marchetti, Angie Waynesburg 2:34.08 2 4
6 Loch, Elinore Waynesburg 2:40.45 1 3
7 Tensing, Krista Thomas More 2:40.45 2 2
8 Barlamas, Joanne Waynesburg 2:42.24 1 1
9 Petersen, Joyce Ohio Wesleya 2:44.62 2
10 McCarty, Tori Thomas More 2:45.00 1
11 Healey, Allison Muskingum 2:46.70 2
12 Fobes, Julie Muskingum 2:48.66 2
13 Latimer, Olivia Waynesburg 2:50.23 1
14 Marchetti, Becky Waynesburg 2:50.58 1
15 Moss, Maddie Muskingum 2:51.18 1
16 Sivavec, Moriah Waynesburg 3:00.01 1
17 Torbeck, Jessica Thomas More 3:04.48 1
18 Mapes, Julie Thomas More 3:15.18 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 4:46.70 1987 Erin Myers
Stadium Reco: @ 4:43.36 2007 Ashley Scullion, Baldwin Wallace
Meet Record: # 4:47.24 2012 Gab Kreuz, John Carroll
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reid, Katie Ohio Wesleya 4:53.07 2 10
2 Rohwer, Becky John Carroll 4:54.98 2 8
3 Reeves, Tori Walsh 5:00.33 2 6
4 Kroll, Maggie Walsh 5:02.52 2 5
5 Resnik, Rachell Ohio Wesleya 5:07.95 2 4
6 Wise, Annie Walsh 5:08.00 2 3
7 Winston, Kaillie Ohio Wesleya 5:09.44 2 2
8 Duncan, Sarah Thomas More 5:13.68 2 1
9 Jarman, Adira Ohio Wesleya 5:14.80 2
10 Marchetti, Angie Waynesburg 5:15.12 1
11 Fobes, Julie Muskingum 5:18.30 2
12 Sampson, Hannah Ohio Wesleya 5:21.22 2
13 Loch, Elinore Waynesburg 5:25.67 1
14 Westhoven, Hannah Capital 5:26.48 1
15 Schillero, Cassie John Carroll 5:28.53 2
16 Tensing, Krista Thomas More 5:29.07 1
17 Latimer, Olivia Waynesburg 5:30.97 1
18 McCarty, Tori Thomas More 5:31.63 1
19 Scinto, Sara Ohio Wesleya 5:33.24 1
20 Hensel, Kerianne Waynesburg 5:33.28 1
21 Sauder, Gretchen Capital 5:35.24 1
22 Wade, Cameron Waynesburg 5:38.98 1
23 Cook, Alex Ohio Wesleya 5:42.96 1
24 Healey, Allison Muskingum 5:51.20 2
25 Marchetti, Becky Waynesburg 5:57.95 1
26 Moss, Maddie Muskingum 6:02.89 1
27 Sivavec, Moriah Waynesburg 6:03.88 1
28 Schneider, Lisa Muskingum 6:10.19 1
29 Mapes, Julie Thomas More 6:34.02 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School Recor: ! 18:21.23 1991 Harriett Schneid
Stadium Reco: @ 18:01.44 2003 Erin Nehus, Cedarville
Meet Record: # 18:49.80 2012 Cara DeAngelis, Ohio Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gerber, Julie Waynesburg 18:43.30# 10
2 Bucci, Angelica John Carroll 19:05.05 8
3 Ryan, Kate Walsh 19:10.08 6
4 Cramer, Madeline Malone 19:10.86 5
5 Duncan, Sarah Thomas More 19:13.12 4
6 Moomaw, Erin Malone 19:17.19 3
7 Bill, Martha John Carroll 19:21.15 2
8 Seifert, Molly John Carroll 19:28.21 1
9 Aho, Annette Waynesburg 19:35.19
10 Torok, Sarah Walsh 19:37.19
11 Gornik, Lauren John Carroll 19:39.61
12 Bresnahan, Jill Walsh 19:49.31
13 Zaremba, Annie Walsh 20:49.73
14 Labis, Denise Muskingum 22:14.44
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School Recor: ! 38:15.10 1992 Harriett Schneid
Stadium Reco: @ 42:46.00 2005 Holli Haddux, Charleston
Meet Record: # 43:31.92 3/23/2013 Megan Milne, Case Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Durkee, Jami Muskingum 42:08.96@ 10
2 Anderson, Alyssa Walsh 42:09.53@ 8
3 Baum, Josie Muskingum 44:55.35 6
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 times to the finals
School Recor: ! 15.27 1999 Kawanah Gwinn
Stadium Reco: @ 14.72 3/23/2013 Macy Caldwell, Ashland
Meet Record: # 14.72 3/23/2013 Macy Caldwell, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boss, Hannah Malone 15.81q -1.2 3
2 Katrinchak, Alexa Ohio Wesleya 16.60q -0.3 2
3 Ruffener, Corrina Malone 17.05q -1.0 1
4 Martinko, Sara John Carroll 17.13q -1.0 1
5 Woodruff, Carly Malone 17.28q -1.2 3
6 Briceland, Mary Muskingum 17.65q -0.3 2
7 Veldhuizen, Kelsey Malone 17.65q -1.2 3
8 Clements, Allyson Thomas More 18.38q -0.3 2
9 Doore, Hannah Muskingum 18.52 -0.3 2
10 Sinko, Hallie Ohio Wesleya 18.97 -1.0 1
11 Weiland, Abby Muskingum 20.40 -0.3 2
12 Gizzi, Elizabeth Muskingum 20.90 -1.0 1
13 Pinder, Christine Ohio Wesleya 21.80 -1.2 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 times to the finals
School Recor: ! 15.27 1999 Kawanah Gwinn
Stadium Reco: @ 14.72 3/23/2013 Macy Caldwell, Ashland
Meet Record: # 14.72 3/23/2013 Macy Caldwell, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Boss, Hannah Malone 15.71 NWI 10
2 Ruffener, Corrina Malone 16.41 NWI 8
3 Katrinchak, Alexa Ohio Wesleya 16.53 NWI 6
4 Woodruff, Carly Malone 17.12 NWI 5
5 Veldhuizen, Kelsey Malone 17.24 NWI 4
6 Martinko, Sara John Carroll 17.31 NWI 3
7 Briceland, Mary Muskingum 17.64 NWI 2
8 Clements, Allyson Thomas More 19.08 NWI 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 1:02.73 2008 Deanna Dobos
Stadium Reco: @ 1:06.21 2004 Erica Basinger, Capital
Meet Record: # 1:06.38 3/23/2013 Emily Fisher, Malone
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boss, Hannah Malone 1:05.90@ 2 10
2 Ruffener, Corrina Malone 1:09.16 2 8
3 Katrinchak, Alexa Ohio Wesleya 1:09.47 2 6
4 Swisher, Jessica John Carroll 1:09.81 2 5
5 Harvey, Emma John Carroll 1:14.64 2 4
6 Smith, Katelin Walsh 1:14.77 1 3
7 Sweeney, Madeline John Carroll 1:16.17 1 2
8 Clements, Allyson Thomas More 1:19.07 1 1
9 Ciganick, MacKenzi Capital 1:22.75 1
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Modrzynski, Pascha John Carroll 7:45.01 10
2 Maher, Mallory John Carroll 8:08.46 8
3 Kiley, Erin John Carroll 8:10.44 6
4 Smith, Christine John Carroll 8:22.25 5
5 Jacobson, Haley Ohio Wesleya 9:16.59 4
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
School Recor: ! 11:38.23 2004 Ashley Foster
Stadium Reco: @ 11:12.58 2004 Sarah Mark, Cedarville
Meet Record: # 11:42.42 3/23/2013 Brooke Simpson, Case Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nagy, Caroline Muskingum 13:27.90 10
2 Gregory, Hannah Muskingum 13:39.32 8
3 Lieburn, Claire Muskingum 13:40.87 6
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Recor: ! 49.87 1986
Kear, Shields, Mathew, Oller
Stadium Reco: @ 48.07 2004 , Ashland
Meet Record: # 49.24 3/23/2013 Ashland, Ashland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 49.46 10
1) Clay, Amanda 2) Brown, Emily
3) Caja, MaryKate 4) Johnson, Sara
-- John Carroll 'A' DNF
1) Leon, Gabirelle 2) Nyaanga, Joy
3) Martinko, Megan 4) Martinko, Sara
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Recor: ! 3:56.13 2002
McQuaide, Ronevich, Zimo, Moore
Stadium Reco: @ 3:56.42 2004 , Ashland
Meet Record: # 4:06.54 2012 , John Carroll
Kreuz, Turner, Creighton, Bohrer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walsh 'A' 4:08.99 10
1) Barber, Kaitlyn 2) Berger, Sarah
3) Dougherty, Karley 4) Dearing, Mikayla
2 Malone 'A' 4:09.09 8
1) Boss, Hannah 2) Barber, Crystal
3) Chapman, Taryn 4) Fisher, Emily
3 John Carroll 'A' 4:13.38 6
1) Nyaanga, Joy 2) Martinko, Megan
3) Swisher, Jessica 4) Turner, Haley
4 Waynesburg 'A' 4:35.76 5
1) Marchetti, Angie 2) Barlamas, Joanne
3) Loch, Elinore 4) Holland, Marla
5 John Carroll 'B' x4:40.42
1) Biedron, Alyssa 2) Saluan, Noelle
3) Sweeney, Madeline 4) Harvey, Emma
6 Thomas More 'A' 4:52.22 4
1) McCarty, Tori 2) Tensing, Krista
3) Duncan, Sarah 4) Mapes, Julie
7 Waynesburg 'B' x5:05.50
1) Marchetti, Becky 2) Sivavec, Moriah
3) Hensel, Kerianne 4) Latimer, Olivia
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
1.27, 1.32, 1.37, 1.42, 1.47, 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.67
School Recor: ! 5-06 2002 Ashley Hollins
Stadium Reco: @ 5-06 2002 Ashley Hollins, Muskingum
Meet Record: # 5-04.25 2012 Bosch, Amburgey, Bennett, MU, OWU, Walsh
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schierloh, Katheri Walsh 1.53m 5-00.25 10
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P XO O O XXX
2 Haney, Evan Walsh 1.53m 5-00.25 8
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XO XXO XXX
3 Sweeney, Madeline John Carroll 1.53m 5-00.25 6
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XO XXO XXX
4 Kelly, Morgan Malone 1.48m 4-10.25 5
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O XXX
5 Ehrett, Alex John Carroll 1.48m 4-10.25 4
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XO XXX
6 Sinko, Hallie Ohio Wesleya 1.48m 4-10.25 3
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXO XXX
7 McCarthy, Christin Malone 1.43m 4-08.25 2
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
8 Briceland, Mary Muskingum 1.43m 4-08.25 1
1.38 1.43 1.48
XO XO XXX
9 Chadwick, Samantha Waynesburg 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
XXO XO XXX
10 Hoskins, Sierra Thomas More 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O XXO XXX
-- Bell, Devin Muskingum NH
1.38
XXX
-- Giordani, Jade Ohio Wesleya NH
1.38
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
2.33, 2.48, 2.63, 2.78, 2.93, 3.08, 3.23, 3.38, 3.53, 3.68
School Recor: ! 10-11.75 2010 Jana Wyatt
Stadium Reco: @ 12-04 2011 Stephanie Foster, Walsh
Meet Record: # 12-04 2011 Stepanie Foster, Walsh
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barber, Kaitlyn Walsh 3.34m 10-11.50 10
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.56
P P P P P P PO XXO XXX
2 Kelly, Morgan Malone 3.19m 10-05.50 7
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Bell, Devin Muskingum 3.19m 10-05.50 4.50
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Lyle, Jordan Capital 3.19m 10-05.50 7
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
P P P P P O O XXX
5 Swisher, Jessica John Carroll 3.04m 9-11.75 4.50
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P XO XO O O O XXX
6 Penrod, Rebecca Ohio Wesleya 2.89m 9-05.75 3
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
P P XO O O XXX
7 Pikna, Maggie Malone 2.59m 8-06.00 2
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
P O O XXX
8 Smith, Stephanni Capital 2.29m 7-06.00 1
2.29 2.44
O XXX
-- Steinmetz, Kelsie Ohio Wesleya NH
2.29 2.44
P XXX
-- Foster, Stephanie Unattached NH
2.29
XXX
-- Dinh, Han Unat-Wayne S NH
2.29 2.44 2.59
P P XXX
-- Weiland, Abby Muskingum NH
2.29
XXX
-- Watters, Hannah Capital NH
2.29
XXX
-- Hicks, Mariah Ohio Wesleya NH
2.29
XXX
-- Doore, Hannah Muskingum NH
2.29
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
School Recor: ! 18-08.75 1993 Cynthia Stinson
Stadium Reco: @ 17-09.75 2007 Ericka Newell, Ohio Wesleyan
Meet Record: # 16-08.75 2012 Alisha Slater, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleya 5.17m 0.8 16-11.50 10
5.17m(0.8) 5.15m(0.7) FOUL 5.06m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 Bell, Devin Muskingum 4.97m 1.8 16-03.75 8
4.74m(1.1) FOUL 4.97m(1.8) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.75m(-1.2) FOUL
3 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleya 4.92m -2.5 16-01.75 6
FOUL FOUL 4.92m(-2.5) PASS PASS PASS
4 Carpenter, Tayler Malone 4.77m 1.4 15-07.75 5
4.67m(-1.1) 4.65m(-0.9) 4.71m(1.0) 4.77m(1.4) 4.45m(-0.2) 4.69m(-3.5)
5 Echols, Julia Thomas More 4.55m 1.9 14-11.25 3.50
4.55m(1.9) 4.28m(-2.4) 4.41m(0.2) 4.19m(-2.0) 4.44m(-1.9) 4.43m(+0.0)
5 Briceland, Mary Muskingum 4.55m 0.7 14-11.25 3.50
4.55m(0.7) PASS PASS 4.21m(1.4) 4.14m(-2.6) 4.22m(3.4)
7 Anderson, Breanna Waynesburg 4.35m -2.2 14-03.25 2
4.35m(-2.2) FOUL FOUL 3.96m(-0.5) 4.12m(0.3) FOUL
8 Barton, Megan Thomas More 4.18m -3.1 13-08.75 1
4.18m(-3.1) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Weiland, Abby Muskingum 4.09m 1.3 13-05.00
3.82m(-2.2) 4.09m(1.3) 4.03m(-0.4) PASS 3.92m(-0.4) 3.83m(-0.1)
10 Gizzi, Elizabeth Muskingum 3.85m -0.1 12-07.75
3.85m(-0.1) 3.79m(0.7) 3.61m(+0.0)
11 Tims, Ashley Ohio Wesleya 3.62m +0.0 11-10.50
FOUL FOUL 3.62m(+0.0)
12 Chadwick, Samantha Waynesburg 3.54m -1.1 11-07.50
FOUL 3.23m(3.1) 3.54m(-1.1)
13 Atkins, Taylor Capital 3.49m -0.4 11-05.50
FOUL FOUL 3.49m(-0.4)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
School Recor: ! 35-10 1999 Tricia Simpson
Stadium Reco: @ 37-05 2004 Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville
Meet Record: # 34-07.75 2012 Danielle Sample, John Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Anderson, Breanna Waynesburg 9.87m NWI 32-04.75 10
9.60m(NWI) 9.32m(NWI) FOUL 9.73m(NWI) FOUL 9.87m(NWI)
2 Barton, Megan Thomas More 9.78m 0.8 32-01.00 8
9.78m(0.8) 9.66m(0.9) 9.71m(+0.0) 8.99m(0.2) 9.77m(1.0) FOUL
3 Echols, Julia Thomas More 9.63m 1.8 31-07.25 6
9.16m(0.6) 8.95m(-0.3) 9.25m(2.2) 9.17m(0.2) 9.44m(+0.0) 9.63m(1.8)
4 Atkins, Taylor Capital 9.62m 1.0 31-06.75 5
FOUL FOUL 9.46m(-1.2) FOUL 9.57m(+0.0) 9.62m(1.0)
-- Tims, Ashley Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Caja, MaryKate Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
Minimum Mark - 9.47
School Recor: ! 45-05.75 2005 Jamie Eastham
Stadium Reco: @ 43-04.50 2003 Jamie Eastham, Muskingum
Meet Record: # 40-10.50 2012 Kim Strunk, Rio Grande
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Herriman, Gabriell Wayne St. 12.15m 39-10.50 10
11.65m 12.14m 11.99m 12.15m 11.60m 12.01m
2 Herriman, Elizabet Wayne St. 11.96m 39-03.00 8
FOUL 11.96m 11.30m FOUL 11.43m 11.15m
3 Knetzer, Addisen Waynesburg 11.88m 38-11.75 6
11.70m 11.84m 11.40m 11.14m 11.01m 11.88m
4 Zbinovec, Kendra Walsh 11.71m 38-05.00 5
11.53m FOUL 11.12m 11.71m 11.71m 11.59m
5 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 11.69m 38-04.25 4
11.69m 11.21m 11.25m FOUL 11.48m 11.37m
6 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 11.60m 38-00.75 3
11.09m 10.80m 11.21m 10.87m 10.82m 11.60m
7 Alflen, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 11.30m 37-01.00 2
9.91m 11.07m 10.62m 11.30m 11.12m 10.83m
8 Thomas, Amber Capital 11.26m 36-11.50 1
FOUL 10.48m 11.26m 10.13m 11.01m 10.31m
9 Britt, Felicity Thomas More 11.18m 36-08.25
9.97m 10.61m 11.05m 11.18m 10.20m 10.05m
10 Brunner, Sloane Wayne St. 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 10.43m 10.22m
11 Cheadle, Jessica Ohio Wesleya 10.67m 35-00.25
10.55m 10.37m 10.67m
12 Charles, Rachel Ohio Wesleya 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 10.11m 10.27m
13 3 roe, lindsay Unattached 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 10.29m 10.46m
14 Ford, Tanisha Muskie Alumn 10.59m 34-09.00
10.13m 9.60m 10.59m
15 Pell, Sidney Ohio Christi 10.33m 33-10.75
10.19m 10.15m 10.33m
16 Headley, Samantha Thomas More 10.14m 33-03.25
9.95m 9.31m 10.14m
17 Porter, Dallas Wayne St. 9.93m 32-07.00
9.41m 9.93m 9.90m
18 Brock, Kelli Muskie Alumn 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m 9.30m 9.26m
19 Johnston, Taylor Capital 9.64m 31-07.50
8.73m 9.29m 9.64m
20 Gentile, Megan Ohio Wesleya 9.62m 31-06.75
FOUL 9.62m 9.51m
21 DeMeio, Olivia Ohio Wesleya 9.41m 30-10.50
9.32m FOUL 9.41m
22 Pesicka, Gracie Capital 9.25m 30-04.25
9.01m 8.60m 9.25m
23 Campbell, Lexi Thomas More 9.18m 30-01.50
8.71m FOUL 9.18m
24 Miller, Mikenna John Carroll 9.17m 30-01.00
9.12m 9.17m FOUL
25 Mangione, Maria John Carroll 9.16m 30-00.75
9.05m 9.16m 8.92m
26 Cooper, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 8.85m 29-00.50
8.85m 8.66m 8.61m
27 Scott, Ja'Sherrell Ohio Christi 8.66m 28-05.00
8.66m 8.60m 8.54m
28 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleya 8.58m 28-01.75
6.17m 7.39m 8.58m
29 Padden, Katherine John Carroll 8.37m 27-05.50
8.37m FOUL 8.13m
30 Hall, Jordan Muskingum 8.27m 27-01.75
7.95m 8.27m 8.07m
31 Doore, Hannah Muskingum 8.13m 26-08.25
8.13m 7.27m FOUL
32 Devore, Allison Ohio Christi 8.01m 26-03.50
7.66m 8.01m FOUL
33 Marn, Katherine John Carroll 7.80m 25-07.25
7.80m 7.70m FOUL
34 Huwe, Rose Waynesburg 7.66m 25-01.75
7.13m 7.36m 7.66m
35 Wolfer, Lauren Thomas More 5.79m 19-00.00
5.73m 5.50m 5.79m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
Mininmum Mark - 28.90
School Recor: ! 143-10 1989 Denise Hooker
Stadium Reco: @ 149-03 2002 Katherine McGraw, Baldwin Wallace
Meet Record: # 143-00 2012 Hananh Benzing, Ohio Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Montgomery, Shanno Walsh 43.11m 141-05 10
43.11m 39.69m 35.98m 39.35m 39.89m 41.57m
2 Herriman, Elizabet Wayne St. 39.94m 131-00 8
39.94m 38.42m 38.96m FOUL 38.59m 39.56m
3 Alflen, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 38.86m 127-06 6
35.64m 38.86m 36.60m 34.22m 35.09m 34.52m
4 Soeder, Samantha Malone 37.48m 122-11 5
37.48m FOUL 36.27m 36.72m FOUL 37.16m
5 Brunner, Sloane Wayne St. 35.42m 116-02 4
33.98m 34.31m 35.42m 31.92m 32.32m FOUL
6 Zbinovec, Kendra Walsh 35.37m 116-00 3
FOUL FOUL 35.37m 34.68m FOUL FOUL
7 Gentile, Megan Ohio Wesleya 34.88m 114-05 2
33.46m 33.63m 28.68m 34.88m FOUL 28.67m
8 Perry, Erika Wayne St. 34.22m 112-03 1
FOUL 34.22m FOUL 33.49m 32.54m FOUL
9 Headley, Samantha Thomas More 33.74m 110-08
28.40m 33.74m 30.98m 30.89m 28.26m FOUL
10 Porter, Dallas Wayne St. 32.14m 105-05
29.76m FOUL 32.14m
11 Thomas, Amber Capital 31.46m 103-02
FOUL 25.55m 31.46m
12 Britzman, Kendra Walsh 31.34m 102-10
28.49m 31.34m 30.77m
13 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 31.14m 102-02
30.77m 31.14m FOUL
14 Knetzer, Addisen Waynesburg 30.78m 101-00
FOUL FOUL 30.78m
15 3 roe, lindsay Unattached 30.61m 100-05
30.61m 29.25m 30.30m
16 Britt, Felicity Thomas More 30.46m 99-11
30.30m 30.46m FOUL
17 Padden, Katherine John Carroll 30.38m 99-08
30.38m FOUL 23.76m
18 Dorland, Crystal Muskingum 29.72m 97-06
22.35m 27.29m 29.72m
19 DeMeio, Olivia Ohio Wesleya 29.70m 97-05
29.53m 29.70m FOUL
20 Brock, Kelli Muskie Alumn 29.60m 97-01
29.31m 29.60m FOUL
21 Schaub, Jamie Concordia (M 29.13m 95-07
29.13m 28.82m 26.98m
22 Maze, Kayla Muskingum 27.58m 90-06
27.58m FOUL 26.69m
23 Huwe, Rose Waynesburg 27.52m 90-03
27.52m FOUL FOUL
24 Devore, Allison Ohio Christi 27.26m 89-05
27.21m 25.86m 27.26m
25 Cheadle, Jessica Ohio Wesleya 27.15m 89-01
FOUL FOUL 27.15m
26 Cooper, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 27.05m 88-09
27.05m 24.74m 26.63m
27 Ford, Tanisha Muskie Alumn 26.96m 88-05
26.96m FOUL 23.73m
28 Johnston, Taylor Capital 26.73m 87-08
26.73m FOUL 26.52m
29 Campbell, Lexi Thomas More 25.61m 84-00
FOUL 25.61m 24.59m
30 Charles, Rachel Ohio Wesleya 25.29m 83-00
25.29m 23.88m 19.88m
31 Marn, Katherine John Carroll 24.94m 81-10
FOUL 24.94m FOUL
32 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleya 24.59m 80-08
FOUL FOUL 24.59m
33 Mangione, Maria John Carroll 24.42m 80-01
23.69m 23.38m 24.42m
34 Pesicka, Gracie Capital 23.28m 76-04
19.87m 23.28m 21.90m
35 Scott, Ja'Sherrell Ohio Christi 22.92m 75-02
22.34m 22.92m 21.21m
36 Wolfer, Lauren Thomas More 20.58m 67-06
18.06m 20.58m 19.42m
37 Faust, Brittany Waynesburg 16.28m 53-05
14.55m 16.28m 15.86m
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
Minimum Mark - 23.22
School Recor: ! 148-09 2005 Erin Klenk
Stadium Reco: @ 156-02 2012 Tanisha Ford, Muskingum
Meet Record: # 149-08 2012 Tanisha Ford, Muskingum
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perry, Erika Wayne St. 47.60m 156-02 10
47.10m 47.60m FOUL 44.98m 47.24m 46.16m
2 Bates, Lyndsey Malone 44.61m 146-04 8
FOUL 41.44m 44.10m 43.53m 44.61m 43.65m
3 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 43.72m 143-05 6
FOUL 41.89m 42.32m 42.59m FOUL 43.72m
4 Montgomery, Shanno Walsh 43.50m 142-08 5
38.68m 39.92m 41.51m 39.88m 42.12m 43.50m
5 Gillilan, Alison Muskingum 43.14m 141-06 4
41.67m 42.15m FOUL 43.14m 42.40m FOUL
6 Alflen, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 42.31m 138-10 3
42.31m 33.91m 41.62m 41.65m FOUL 36.08m
7 DeMeio, Olivia Ohio Wesleya 41.51m 136-02 2
41.51m 41.02m 39.80m 39.40m FOUL 36.61m
8 Zbinovec, Kendra Walsh 40.84m 134-00 1
40.84m 40.78m FOUL FOUL 38.80m 39.44m
9 Britzman, Kendra Walsh 39.78m 130-06
39.78m 38.09m FOUL 36.24m 37.75m 35.91m
10 Long, Jennifer Capital 39.55m 129-09
FOUL 39.55m FOUL
11 Herriman, Gabriell Wayne St. 38.53m 126-05
FOUL 38.41m 38.53m
12 Brock, Kelli Muskie Alumn 37.69m 123-08
36.95m 35.79m 37.69m
13 Cooper, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 37.54m 123-02
32.24m 36.63m 37.54m
14 Cheadle, Jessica Ohio Wesleya 36.88m 121-00
FOUL 35.75m 36.88m
15 Gentile, Megan Ohio Wesleya 35.13m 115-03
FOUL 35.13m FOUL
16 Charles, Rachel Ohio Wesleya 30.76m 100-11
FOUL 30.76m FOUL
17 Dorland, Crystal Muskingum 30.31m 99-05
30.31m 29.72m FOUL
18 Mangione, Maria John Carroll 30.27m 99-04
FOUL 30.27m FOUL
19 Huwe, Rose Waynesburg 30.12m 98-10
30.12m FOUL FOUL
20 Miller, Mikenna John Carroll 29.86m 97-11
29.86m FOUL FOUL
21 Padden, Katherine John Carroll 27.04m 88-08
FOUL 27.04m 18.39m
22 King, Taylor Capital 26.96m 88-05
26.96m FOUL FOUL
23 Hall, Jordan Muskingum 25.76m 84-06
2.60m 25.02m 25.76m
24 Pesicka, Gracie Capital 24.64m 80-10
FOUL 23.76m 24.64m
25 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleya 22.08m 72-05
22.08m 21.25m FOUL
26 Lyle, Jordan Capital 21.95m 72-00
21.95m 18.29m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
Minimum Mark - 23.32
School Recor: ! 118-06 2009 Sam Bice
Stadium Reco: @ 125-06 2009 Annie Patton, Mt. Union
Meet Record: # 115-09 2011 Bridget McCray, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Herriman, Elizabet Wayne St. 38.84m 127-05 10
37.67m 38.84m 33.08m 38.24m FOUL 34.75m
2 Herriman, Gabriell Wayne St. 35.10m 115-02 8
35.10m 26.35m 31.97m 32.49m 31.68m 28.13m
3 Taylor, Ebony Muskie Alumn 32.70m 107-03 6
31.42m 32.70m 28.44m FOUL 28.99m 31.94m
4 Sturgill, Karli Ohio Wesleya 31.54m 103-06 5
26.37m 29.30m 27.28m 31.54m FOUL 26.73m
5 Zbinovec, Kendra Walsh 27.91m 91-07 4
22.36m 27.24m 27.91m 26.33m 25.47m 26.93m
6 Hall, Vogue Ohio Dominic 26.92m 88-04 3
25.55m 26.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.36m
7 Abrams, Patricia Muskingum 26.32m 86-04 2
26.32m 24.40m FOUL FOUL 22.82m FOUL
8 Tupta, Rose Walsh 25.96m 85-02 1
21.95m 25.96m 22.61m 23.83m 22.33m FOUL
9 Weiland, Abby Muskingum 25.07m 82-03
24.17m 21.42m 25.07m 24.09m 23.85m 21.55m
10 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 24.90m 81-08
24.80m 24.90m 24.30m
11 Britt, Felicity Thomas More 24.49m 80-04
22.07m 21.82m 24.49m
12 Katrinchak, Alexa Ohio Wesleya 23.89m 78-04
23.00m 19.28m 23.89m
13 Kozuszek, Laura Walsh 23.42m 76-10
21.38m 21.09m 23.42m
14 Schaub, Jamie Concordia (M 23.06m 75-08
23.06m 21.72m FOUL
15 Briceland, Mary Muskingum 23.03m 75-07
20.50m 20.12m 23.03m
15 Steinmetz, Kelsie Ohio Wesleya 23.03m 75-07
FOUL 23.03m 22.05m
17 Dougherty, Karley Walsh 22.40m 73-06
19.85m 20.42m 22.40m
18 Johnston, Taylor Capital 22.06m 72-04
21.34m 19.22m 22.06m
19 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleya 21.61m 70-11
21.61m 20.36m 20.22m
20 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleya 21.20m 69-07
21.20m 19.51m 19.66m
21 Headley, Samantha Thomas More 20.08m 65-10
17.11m 20.08m FOUL
22 Campbell, Lexi Thomas More 17.16m 56-03
FOUL 13.90m 17.16m
23 Faust, Brittany Waynesburg 17.10m 56-01
17.10m 16.18m 15.26m
24 Fennell, Meredith Walsh 16.95m 55-07
16.95m 15.76m 16.10m
25 Sinko, Hallie Ohio Wesleya 16.90m 55-05
14.36m 16.90m 16.21m
26 Maze, Kayla Muskingum 16.66m 54-08
14.86m 16.66m 15.72m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 times to the finals
School Recor: ! 10.54 1977 Tony Peyton
Stadium Reco: @ 10.79 2002 Shawn Douglass, Muskingum
Meet Record: # 11.04 2012 Aaron Perkins, Muskingum
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joyner, Jadon Ohio Wesleya 11.24q -0.3 4
2 Marshall, Tony Unattached 11.34q -1.8 3
3 Wieland, Seth Walsh 11.39q -0.3 4
4 Nare, Lucas Thomas More 11.44q -0.4 2
5 Radney, Jonathan John Carroll 11.45q -0.3 4
6 Minjock, Mark Waynesburg 11.47q -0.3 4
7 Holness, Tomeko Malone 11.55q -2.2 1
8 Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleya 11.56q -2.2 1
9 Lollis, Jeru Muskingum 11.65 -0.4 2
10 Mack, Cameron Malone 11.71 -2.2 1
11 Howard, Torrelle Capital 11.85 -1.8 3
12 Taylor, Alvin Muskie Alumn 11.88 -2.2 1
13 Perkins, Aaron Muskie Alumn 11.95 -0.4 2
14 Kuhnes, Tyler Capital 12.05 -0.3 4
15 Stinson, Fred Muskingum 12.07 -0.3 4
16 Wills, Luke Capital 12.18 -1.8 3
17 Singleton, Drew Ohio Wesleya 12.24 -0.3 4
18 Elton, Thomas Malone 12.25 -2.2 1
19 Howard, Kris Thomas More 12.38 -0.4 2
20 Coleman, Eugene Ohio Wesleya 12.40 -1.8 3
21 Fisher, Devon Ohio Wesleya 12.90 -0.4 2
22 Sandoval, Jonathan Waynesburg 13.04 -1.8 3
23 Scott-Harris, Dime Muskingum 13.11 -2.2 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 times to the finals
School Recor: ! 10.54 1977 Tony Peyton
Stadium Reco: @ 10.79 2002 Shawn Douglass, Muskingum
Meet Record: # 11.04 2012 Aaron Perkins, Muskingum
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joyner, Jadon Ohio Wesleya 11.43 NWI 10
2 Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleya 11.52 NWI 8
3 Nare, Lucas Thomas More 11.57 NWI 6
4 Radney, Jonathan John Carroll 11.64 NWI 5
5 Wieland, Seth Walsh 11.65 NWI 4
6 Minjock, Mark Waynesburg 11.68 NWI 3
7 Holness, Tomeko Malone 11.82 NWI 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
School Recor: ! 21.50 1977 Tony Peyton
Stadium Reco: @ 21.91 2002 Shawn Douglass, Muskingum
Meet Record: # 22.60 2012 Aaron Perkins, Muskingum
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joyner, Jadon Ohio Wesleya 22.25# -2.4 6 10
2 Nare, Lucas Thomas More 22.48# -2.4 6 8
3 McShane, Colin Ohio Wesleya 22.64 -2.4 6 6
4 Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleya 23.13 -2.4 4 5
5 Holness, Tomeko Malone 23.36 -3.2 5 4
6 Radney, Jonathan John Carroll 23.43 -2.4 6 3
7 Mack, Cameron Malone 23.44 -2.4 6 2
8 McIlvaine, Austin John Carroll 23.52 -3.2 5 1
9 Minjock, Mark Waynesburg 23.79 -3.2 5
10 Jordan, Cody Muskingum 23.82 -2.4 4
11 Vajen, Marty Muskingum 23.90 -2.4 4
12 Lollis, Jeru Muskingum 23.93 -3.2 5
13 Howard, Torrelle Capital 23.96 -2.8 3
14 Taylor, Alvin Muskie Alumn 24.05 -2.6 1
15 Barto, Eric Malone 24.27 -3.2 5 24.265
16 Stinson, Fred Muskingum 24.27 -2.4 4 24.266
17 Smith, Houston Ohio Wesleya 24.34 -2.8 3
18 Megenhardt, Marc Malone 24.35 -3.2 5
19 Overstreet, Jonath Ohio Wesleya 24.37 -2.4 6
20 Howard, Kris Thomas More 24.43 -2.8 3
21 Singleton, Drew Ohio Wesleya 24.47 -3.2 5
22 Wieland, Zach Walsh 24.50 -3.2 5
23 Glaze, Jimmy Muskingum 24.80 -3.1 2
24 Kurtz, Zack Thomas More 24.85 -2.8 3
25 Wigham, Andrew Ohio Wesleya 25.00 -2.6 1 24.992
26 Kuhnes, Tyler Capital 25.00 -3.1 2 24.994
27 Francisco, Jacob Muskingum 25.48 -3.1 2
28 Kriege, Mitchell Thomas More 25.60 -2.8 3
29 Weidner, Blake Muskingum 25.64 -3.1 2
30 Scott-Harris, Dime Muskingum 25.91 -3.1 2
31 Flaugher, Johnny Ohio Christi 27.07 -2.6 1
32 Cassler, Brian Malone 28.65 -2.6 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 48.58 1996 Vaughn White
Stadium Reco: @ 48.94 2004 Jody Stewart, Ashland
Meet Record: # 49.35 3/23/2013 Adam Turner, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McShane, Colin Ohio Wesleya 50.28 3 10
2 D'Amico, Nick John Carroll 51.19 3 8
3 Vajen, Marty Muskingum 51.65 3 6
4 Jordan, Cody Muskingum 51.81 2 5
5 Woods, Nicholas John Carroll 51.84 3 4
6 Stinson, Fred Muskingum 52.38 2 3
7 Sonego, Paul Walsh 52.39 3 2
8 Chandler, Brian Ohio Christi 52.45 1 1
9 Megenhardt, Marc Malone 52.72 3
10 Barto, Eric Malone 53.18 3
11 Kriege, Mitchell Thomas More 53.22 2
12 Smith, Houston Ohio Wesleya 53.53 2
13 Wigham, Andrew Ohio Wesleya 54.23 2
14 justus, chad Unattached 54.31 3
15 Horton, Nick Ohio Wesleya 54.62 2
16 Lawson, Chris Thomas More 55.85 1
17 Glaze, Jimmy Muskingum 56.05 1
18 Francisco, Jacob Muskingum 57.51 1
19 Flaugher, Johnny Ohio Christi 1:00.16 1
20 Cassler, Brian Malone 1:00.33 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 1:52.24 1990 Arnold Smalley
Stadium Reco: @ 1:54.30 2004 Rick Beement, Ashland
Meet Record: # 1:55.79 2012 Matt Spencer, Rio Grande
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Tristan Walsh 1:57.65 3 10
2 Hydzik, Mike John Carroll 1:57.71 3 8
3 Carbajal, Luis Malone 1:59.92 3 6
4 Yoder, Solomon Walsh 2:00.73 3 5
5 Kortze, Sherman Walsh 2:01.02 3 4
6 Dougherty, Craig Walsh 2:01.23 2 3
7 Loya, Dan John Carroll 2:02.91 3 2
8 Dugan, Brandon Waynesburg 2:04.40 2 1
9 Richmond, Tommy John Carroll 2:05.63 2
10 West, Brandon Thomas More 2:07.69 2
11 Cook, Brian Ohio Wesleya 2:07.75 2
12 Cunningham, Ryan Muskingum 2:08.23 2
13 Dillon, Corey Muskingum 2:08.31 2
14 Condon, Jacob Thomas More 2:09.43 1
15 Lewton, Ryan Muskingum 2:12.47 1
16 Bramer, Alex Thomas More 2:12.60 1
17 Fox, Aaron Capital 2:13.08 1
18 Foster, Will Unattached 2:13.42 2
19 Steiner, Logan Thomas More 2:15.42 2
20 McAuley, Benjamin Waynesburg 2:18.51 2
21 Dorman, Colin Ohio Christi 2:26.83 1
22 Lundquist, Matt Muskingum 2:28.76 1
23 Brownfield, Eric Waynesburg 2:29.35 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 3:54.48 1990 Keith Harper
Stadium Reco: @ 3:54.90 2004 Joe Eby, Mt. Union
Meet Record: # 4:00.15 3/23/2013 Justin Groubert, Walsh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erwin, Alek Runners plus 4:04.29 3 10
2 Williams, Tristan Walsh 4:07.86 3 8
3 Carbajal, Luis Malone 4:09.57 3 6
4 White, Joseph Unattached 4:10.04 3 5
5 Madonich, Nathan Ohio Wesleya 4:10.51 3 4
6 Lehotay, Ben Walsh 4:11.12 3 3
7 Groubert, Justin Walsh 4:12.60 3 2
8 Siebenaller, Danie Walsh 4:13.28 3 1
9 Yoder, Solomon Walsh 4:15.95 3
10 Horton, Nick Ohio Wesleya 4:16.26 3
11 Keany, Brendan Waynesburg 4:17.32 3
12 Dearing, Forest Ohio Wesleya 4:18.94 2
13 Mizer, Matt Walsh 4:20.89 3
14 Widder, Ethan Unattached 4:21.82 2
15 Condon, Jacob Thomas More 4:22.04 2
16 Dugan, Brandon Waynesburg 4:24.24 2
17 Williams, Jason Ohio Dominic 4:25.37 3
18 Knabe, Derek Capital 4:27.57 1
19 Cunningham, Ryan Muskingum 4:28.74 2
20 Kataro, James Malone 4:30.79 1
21 Austin, Courtney Ohio Wesleya 4:32.30 2
22 Perez, Kaleb Capital 4:32.50 1
23 Culbertson, Chase Ohio Wesleya 4:33.42 1
24 Fox, Aaron Capital 4:33.79 1
25 West, Brandon Thomas More 4:33.89 2
26 Lewton, Ryan Muskingum 4:37.25 1
27 Steiner, Logan Thomas More 4:38.02 2
28 Iacovetti, Anthony Ohio Wesleya 4:38.47 1
29 Stroh, Andrew Capital 4:40.13 1
30 McAuley, Benjamin Waynesburg 4:40.43 2
31 Fuller, Aaron Thomas More 4:42.44 1
32 Henn, Alex Thomas More 4:43.70 2
33 Fowler, Nick Ohio Wesleya 4:46.54 2
34 Brownfield, Eric Waynesburg 4:56.79 1
35 Bramer, Alex Thomas More 4:58.55 2
36 Leon, Jaime Thomas More 4:59.91 1
37 Lundquist, Matt Muskingum 5:01.69 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 15:11.70 1978 Dave Blumel
Stadium Reco: @ 15:15.82 2003 Sergio Reyes, Cedarville
Meet Record: # 15:21.88 3/23/2013 Tim Travitz, Case Western
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cremi, David John Carroll 15:09.81@ 2 10
2 Karski, Tadhg John Carroll 15:14.63@ 2 8
3 Thorkelson, Elliot John Carroll 15:22.26 2 6
4 Hurley, Michael John Carroll 15:27.38 2 5
5 Snyder, Andrew John Carroll 15:32.44 2 4
6 koksal, alex Crc Elite 15:34.38 2 3
7 Kazek, Gus John Carroll 15:34.83 2 2
8 Thornton, Mitchell Unattached 15:35.75 2 1
9 Banks, Nick John Carroll 15:38.02 2
10 Allison, John Waynesburg 15:40.92 2
11 Maroni, Justin Walsh 15:41.30 2
12 Chojnacki, Matt John Carroll 15:42.20 2
13 Ziegler, Spencer Malone 15:45.19 2
14 Kurzen, Seth Walsh 15:51.07 2
15 Andrews, Matt John Carroll 15:57.25 2
16 Strausbaugh, Lorne Malone 16:17.58 1
17 LeVan, Travis Walsh 16:29.78 1
18 Martin, Ross John Carroll 16:31.09 1
19 Large, Corey John Carroll 16:35.81 1
20 Bresson, Rollin John Carroll 16:38.71 1
21 Feldner, Luke Waynesburg 16:47.18 1
22 Simmons, Justin Waynesburg 17:39.43 1
23 Mullen, Daniel Muskingum 17:47.55 1
24 Riesterer, Eric Walsh 17:52.91 1
25 Henn, Alex Thomas More 18:18.89 1
26 Nail, Cody Waynesburg 18:19.10 1
27 Fuller, Aaron Thomas More 18:28.93 1
28 Wolf, Brandon John Carroll 19:05.70 1
29 Leon, Jaime Thomas More 19:24.02 1
30 Brown, Andrew Muskingum 19:27.85 1
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
School Recor: ! 32:22.40 1978 John Pearch
Stadium Reco: @ 33:43.20 3/23/2013 Tony Spalding, Case Western
Meet Record: # 33:43.20 3/23/2013 Tony Spalding, Case Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 koksal, alex Crc Elite 33:15.34@ 10
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 times to the finals
School Recor: ! 14.70 1990 Eric Caldwell
Stadium Reco: @ 14.84 3/23/2013 Lepear Smith, Malone
Meet Record: # 14.84 3/23/2013 Lepear Smith, Malone
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cook, Roemello Ohio Wesleya 15.64q -1.0 1
2 Smith, Lepear Malone 16.19q -1.0 1
3 Incarnato, Gabriel Ohio Wesleya 16.20q -1.0 1
4 Hans, Zach Thomas More 16.57q -1.4 2
5 Caponi, Frankie John Carroll 16.69q -1.4 2
6 Gazaway, Devin Thomas More 16.82q -1.4 2
7 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 17.21q -1.0 1
8 Shinkle, Matthew Waynesburg 17.70q -1.4 2
9 Fox, Tim Muskingum 17.77 -1.4 2
10 Barnes, Morgan John Carroll 17.95 -1.0 1
11 Trezise, Mason Capital 18.27 -1.4 2
12 Webster, Logan Ohio Wesleya 18.49 -1.0 1
13 Kenney, Matthew Waynesburg 18.70 -1.0 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 times to the finals
School Recor: ! 14.70 1990 Eric Caldwell
Stadium Reco: @ 14.84 3/23/2013 Lepear Smith, Malone
Meet Record: # 14.84 3/23/2013 Lepear Smith, Malone
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Lepear Malone 14.99 NWI 10
2 Cook, Roemello Ohio Wesleya 16.07 NWI 8
3 Incarnato, Gabriel Ohio Wesleya 16.21 NWI 6
4 Caponi, Frankie John Carroll 16.42 NWI 5
5 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 16.79 NWI 4
6 Hans, Zach Thomas More 17.79 NWI 3
7 Shinkle, Matthew Waynesburg 17.88 NWI 2
8 Gazaway, Devin Thomas More 19.22 NWI 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 53.52 2003 Chad Nuesmeyer
Stadium Reco: @ 53.57 3/23/2013 Elijha Owens, Ashland
Meet Record: # 53.57 3/23/2013 Elijha Owens, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burt, Phil Walsh 56.95 3 10
2 Overstreet, Jonath Ohio Wesleya 57.77 3 8
3 Shoup, Matt Malone 57.99 3 6
4 Incarnato, Gabriel Ohio Wesleya 1:00.00 2 5
5 Cook, Roemello Ohio Wesleya 1:00.45 2 4
6 Elton, Thomas Malone 1:00.85 3 3
7 Trezise, Mason Capital 1:01.03 1 2
8 Hans, Zach Thomas More 1:01.10 1 1
9 Barnes, Morgan John Carroll 1:01.22 3
10 Gazaway, Devin Thomas More 1:01.51 2
11 Bates, Alex Walsh 1:01.85 3
12 Webster, Logan Ohio Wesleya 1:03.00 3
13 Lawson, Chris Thomas More 1:03.19 1
14 Caponi, Frankie John Carroll 1:03.30 2
15 Davalos, Miguel Capital 1:03.46 2
16 Shinkle, Matthew Waynesburg 1:04.41 2
17 Sandoval, Jonathan Waynesburg 1:11.35 2
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erb, Landon Ohio Wesleya 6:35.25 10
2 Burkholder, Ryan Ohio Wesleya 7:13.45 8
3 Peck, Nathan Muskingum 7:20.45 6
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
School Recor: ! 9:28.79 2008 Jusitn Walters
Stadium Reco: @ 9:27.88 2003 Bryan Less, Mt. Union
Meet Record: # 9:34.57 3/23/2013 Chris Kelly, Case Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Brien, Pat John Carroll 9:52.09 10
2 Thiessen, Matt Walsh 9:56.44 8
3 Honkala, Johnny John Carroll 9:58.05 6
4 Strausbaugh, Lorne Malone 9:58.11 5
5 Dodd, Ryan Muskingum 10:09.72 4
6 Oswald, Matt John Carroll 10:11.17 3
7 Martin, Deondre Malone 10:22.52 2
8 White, Jimmy John Carroll 10:25.54 1
9 Widder, Ethan Unattached 10:27.26
10 Kozlowski, Michael John Carroll 10:29.52
11 Fries, Tim Muskingum 10:47.89
12 Furno, Dan Malone 10:55.69
13 Kall, Tony Muskingum 11:02.30
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Recor: ! 41.82 2002
Spicer, Huffman, Mahon, Douglass
Stadium Reco: @ 41.49 3/23/2013 Ashland, Ashland
Meet Record: # 41.49 3/23/2013 Ashland, Ashland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 42.70 10
1) McShane, Colin 2) Joyner, Jadon
3) Burnett, Brian 4) Cook, Roemello
2 John Carroll 'A' 42.94 8
1) Radney, Jonathan 2) McIlvaine, Austin
3) Caponi, Frankie 4) Woods, Nicholas
3 Walsh 'A' 43.82 6
1) Wieland, Seth 2) Nelson, Damarcus
3) Sonego, Paul 4) Wieland, Zach
4 Muskingum 'B' x45.60
1) Jordan, Cody 2) Lardie, Chris
3) Lollis, Jeru 4) Scott-Harris, Dimetrius
5 Muskingum 'A' 46.83 5
1) Briggs, Darrell 2) Fox, Tim
3) Francisco, Jacob 4) Glaze, Jimmy
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Recor: ! 3:17.37 1990
Fox, Carter, Sebring, Smalley
Stadium Reco: @ 3:22.20 2004 , Ashland
Meet Record: # 3:22.82 2012 , John Carroll
Zaccadelli, Williams, D'Amico, Colbert
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walsh 'A' 3:21.43@ 2 10
1) Wieland, Seth 2) Dougherty, Craig
3) Sonego, Paul 4) Kortze, Sherman
2 John Carroll 'A' 3:25.51 2 8
1) D'Amico, Nick 2) McIlvaine, Austin
3) Woods, Nicholas 4) Hydzik, Mike
3 Malone 'A' 3:27.73 2 6
1) Barto, Eric 2) Megenhardt, Marc
3) Elton, Thomas 4) Shoup, Matt
4 Walsh 'B' x3:30.73 2
1) Burt, Phil 2) Gates, Devon
3) Bates, Alex 4) Thiessen, Matt
5 Muskingum 'A' 3:37.38 2 5
1) Briggs, Darrell 2) Jordan, Cody
3) Vajen, Marty 4) Stinson, Fred
6 Thomas More 'A' 3:41.71 1 4
1) Bramer, Alex 2) Condon, Jacob
3) West, Brandon 4) Steiner, Logan
7 John Carroll 'B' x3:41.79 2
1) Barnes, Morgan 2) Loya, Dan
3) Cameron, John 4) Richmond, Tommy
8 Capital 'A' 3:42.93 2 3
1) Kuhnes, Tyler 2) Davalos, Miguel
3) Villaneda, Ivan 4) Howard, Torrelle
9 Waynesburg 'B' x3:46.86 1
1) Shinkle, Matthew 2) Sandoval, Jonathan
3) Kendra, Mitchell 4) Sedlak, Josiah
10 Muskingum 'B' x3:52.51 1
1) Cunningham, Ryan 2) Dillon, Corey
3) Dodd, Ryan 4) Fries, Tim
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05
School Recor: ! 6-10 1986 Kurt Spitler
Stadium Reco: @ 6-06 2012 Ryan Brancheau, Ohio Northern
Meet Record: # 6-04 2012 Chase Addy, Muskingum
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Preacher, Nigel Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00 10
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.15
P P P P O P O O XO XXX
2 Morgan, Lavell Malone 1.93m 6-04.00 8
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Weidner, Blake Muskingum 1.88m 6-02.00 6
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XO O XXX
4 Bryant, Erick Ohio Wesleya 1.88m 6-02.00 5
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Fox, Tim Muskingum 1.83m 6-00.00 4
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P P O XXX
6 Coleman, Eugene Ohio Wesleya 1.83m 6-00.00 3
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Monaghan, Ian Ohio Christi 1.78m 5-10.00 2
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O XO O XXX
8 Despot, Nick Muskingum 1.78m 5-10.00 1
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O XXO XXX
9 Webster, Logan Ohio Wesleya 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P XO XXX
10 Clere, Trevor Walsh 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P O XXO XXX
-- Lane, Cameron Thomas More NH
1.63
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
3.41, 3.56, 3.71, 3.86, 4.01, 4.16, 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.76
4.91
School Recor: ! 16-08 1993 Chad Thomas
Stadium Reco: @ 16-00 2005 Shannon Bennington, Mt. Union
Meet Record: # 15-00 2011 Chase Addy, Muskingum
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nichols, Ethan Malone 4.76m 15-07.25 10
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.76 4.88
P P P P P XXO XO XO XXX
2 Butler, Mark Malone 4.41m 14-05.50 8
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Ball, Justin John Carroll 3.96m 12-11.75 6
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
O XXO O XXX
4 Thompson, Kaden Ohio Wesleya 3.81m 12-06.00 5
3.66 3.81 3.96
XO O XXX
5 Sandwisch, Ryan Capital 3.81m 12-06.00 4
3.66 3.81 3.96
P XXO XXX
-- Brenneman, Bobby Walsh NH
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
P P P P XXX
-- Kendra, Mitchell Waynesburg NH
3.66
XXX
-- Dowdell, Andrew Walsh NH
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
P P P XXX
-- Fox, Tim Muskingum NH
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
P P P P XXX
-- Studer, Logan Malone NH
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
P P P P XXX
-- Short, Westin Ohio Wesleya NH
3.66
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
School Recor: ! 24-07.25 1993 Chad Thomas
Stadium Reco: @ 21-11.25 2002 Ryan Spicer, Muskingum
Meet Record: # 21-05.50 2012 Anthony Thomas, Ohio Dominican
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 North, Adam John Carroll 6.59m -0.3 21-07.50 10
6.54m(1.1) 6.59m(-0.3) 6.36m(-2.4) PASS PASS PASS
2 Kurtz, Zack Thomas More 6.44m -4.6 21-01.50 8
FOUL 6.24m(-2.4) 6.17m(-2.2) 6.27m(-1.1) 6.44m(-4.6) 6.27m(0.6)
3 Weidner, Blake Muskingum 6.38m +0.0 20-11.25 6
6.33m(0.4) 6.20m(-1.6) 6.09m(-1.5) 6.30m(1.3) 6.09m(-0.4) 6.38m(+0.0)
4 Wall, Erik Ohio Wesleya 6.35m 0.3 20-10.00 5
6.33m(0.5) 6.35m(0.3) 6.24m(-1.6) FOUL 6.27m(-2.6) 5.94m(-3.3)
5 Scott-Harris, Dime Muskingum 6.14m 1.7 20-01.75 4
5.95m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.12m(0.7) 6.14m(1.7)
6 Fox, Tim Muskingum 6.11m 1.7 20-00.50 3
5.80m(-1.9) 6.11m(1.7) 5.52m(1.0) 5.70m(-2.8) FOUL PASS
7 Armour, Rondel John Carroll 6.10m 0.7 20-00.25 2
FOUL 5.96m(1.1) 5.54m(-0.6) FOUL 6.10m(0.7) 5.87m(0.4)
8 Lardie, Chris Muskingum 6.09m 0.7 19-11.75 1
6.09m(0.7) 6.07m(-0.4) FOUL 5.80m(-0.2) PASS PASS
9 Khmelnitskiy, Yevg John Carroll 5.97m 0.2 19-07.00
5.68m(+0.0) 5.97m(0.2) 5.84m(0.3) 5.65m(-1.2) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.90m(2.6)
10 Nelson, Damarcus Walsh 5.77m 1.2 18-11.25
5.77m(1.2) 5.68m(-0.4) 5.52m(0.5)
11 Steele, James Waynesburg 5.75m -1.6 18-10.50
5.46m(-0.4) 5.75m(-1.6) 5.70m(-0.7)
12 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 5.70m 0.4 18-08.50
5.52m(-0.4) 5.70m(0.4) 5.62m(0.5)
12 Bryant, Erick Ohio Wesleya 5.70m -1.0 18-08.50
5.52m(-0.4) 5.70m(-1.0) 5.49m(-0.3)
14 Bates, Alex Walsh 5.60m -2.2 18-04.50
5.60m(-2.2) FOUL 4.37m(+0.0)
15 Lewis, Wesley Thomas More 5.59m 0.5 18-04.25
5.47m(+0.0) 4.95m(-1.8) 5.59m(0.5)
16 Meek, Matthew Ohio Wesleya 5.23m -1.4 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m(-1.4) FOUL
17 Coleman, Eugene Ohio Wesleya 4.97m -1.4 16-03.75
4.97m(-1.4) FOUL PASS
18 Lane, Cameron Thomas More 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50
FOUL 4.56m(-0.1) 4.91m(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
School Recor: ! 48-03.50 2010 Demetrius Bailey
Stadium Reco: @ 46-00.50 2011 Demetrius Bailey, Muskingum
Meet Record: # 45-10.75 2012 Tyler Fifer, Ohio Dominican
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nelson, Damarcus Walsh 12.77m NWI 41-10.75 10
FOUL 12.70m(0.8) 12.30m(+0.0) FOUL 12.77m(0.1) FOUL
2 Steele, James Waynesburg 12.43m NWI 40-09.50 8
12.43m(1.8) 12.14m(0.1) 12.18m(0.4) FOUL FOUL 12.11m(1.5)
3 Wall, Erik Ohio Wesleya 12.38m NWI 40-07.50 6
FOUL 11.74m(-1.2) 11.65m(+0.0) 12.24m(-0.5) FOUL 12.38m(1.0)
4 Kurtz, Zack Thomas More 12.28m NWI 40-03.50 5
12.28m(-0.3) 12.14m(0.3) 12.21m(+0.0) 12.18m(-0.3) FOUL 12.18m(0.7)
5 Khmelnitskiy, Yevg John Carroll 11.89m NWI 39-00.25 4
11.74m(1.2) 11.76m(0.5) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.89m(1.0) 11.79m(0.3) 11.31m(1.0)
6 Lewis, Wesley Thomas More 11.69m NWI 38-04.25 3
FOUL 11.69m(1.1) 11.25m(0.4) FOUL 11.34m(1.0) 11.61m(2.0)
-- Meek, Matthew Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lardie, Chris Muskingum FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lane, Cameron Thomas More FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
Minimum Mark - 12.06
School Recor: ! 53-02.75 1967 Andy Duda
Stadium Reco: @ 53-00.75 2009 Judd Lutz, Mt. Union
Meet Record: # 47-03 2011 Steven Stooksbury, Muskingum
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitolo, Rocky John Carroll 16.04m 52-07.50 10
15.14m 14.91m FOUL 14.67m 14.55m 16.04m
2 hernandez, zach Unattached 14.04m 46-00.75 8
13.80m 14.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Makowski, Timothy Malone 13.99m 45-10.75 6
FOUL FOUL 13.87m 13.97m FOUL 13.99m
4 Minniti, Vince John Carroll 13.85m 45-05.25 5
13.81m FOUL 13.85m FOUL 13.61m FOUL
5 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 13.85m 45-05.25 4
13.85m FOUL 13.78m 13.35m 13.12m 12.43m
6 Crawford, Travis Muskingum 13.77m 45-02.25 3
12.72m 13.18m 13.77m 13.61m 13.24m 13.54m
7 Goldsmith, Myron Capital 13.61m 44-08.00 2
13.61m FOUL 12.92m FOUL 13.05m FOUL
8 Vantine, Brandon Waynesburg 13.02m 42-08.75 1
13.02m 13.02m 12.06m 12.43m 12.12m FOUL
9 Peranzi, John Ohio Wesleya 12.48m 40-11.50
12.33m FOUL 12.48m FOUL FOUL 12.23m
10 Schubert, Travis Waynesburg 12.20m 40-00.50
12.20m FOUL PASS
11 Duffy, Mackenzie Muskingum 12.03m 39-05.75
11.56m FOUL 12.03m
12 Stout, Derek Walsh 11.87m 38-11.50
11.72m 11.87m FOUL
13 Cubberly, Matt John Carroll 11.68m 38-04.00
10.87m 11.68m 10.43m
14 Kohrs, Nick Thomas More 11.64m 38-02.25
11.07m 11.36m 11.64m
15 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleya 11.63m 38-02.00
11.37m 11.63m 11.49m
16 Hager, Jonathan Waynesburg 11.45m 37-06.75
11.20m 11.45m 11.25m
17 Dawson, Alex Ohio Wesleya 11.44m 37-06.50
11.10m 11.44m FOUL
18 Hunter, Nate John Carroll 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m 10.14m 10.59m
19 Deal, Chris Muskie Alumn 11.12m 36-05.75
11.07m 11.03m 11.12m
20 Oberg, Austin Waynesburg 11.10m 36-05.00
10.24m 10.81m 11.10m
21 DeStefano, Anielli Waynesburg 10.86m 35-07.75
10.86m 10.73m 10.54m
22 Fisher, Devon Ohio Wesleya 10.76m 35-03.75
FOUL 10.71m 10.76m
23 Dotson, Shane Muskingum 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m FOUL FOUL
24 Birkhofer, Jack Thomas More 10.41m 34-02.00
10.27m 10.39m 10.41m
25 Ellies, Lajohn Muskingum 9.86m 32-04.25
9.64m 9.86m FOUL
25 Sheffield, Kenny Thomas More 9.86m 32-04.25
9.20m 9.86m 9.56m
27 Brown, JT Thomas More 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m 9.09m 9.55m
28 Siefker, Zachary Ohio Wesleya 9.47m 31-01.00
9.47m FOUL FOUL
29 Quinn, Elliot Ohio Christi 9.07m 29-09.25
9.07m 8.21m 8.56m
30 Zamor, James Capital 9.06m 29-08.75
9.06m FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
Minimum Mark - 35.52
School Recor: ! 155-05 1967 Jerry Eiserman
Stadium Reco: @ 165-10 2003 Chris Basich, Mt. Union
Meet Record: # 165-08 2012 Bryan Vicks, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Duke Malone 45.38m 148-11 10
41.27m FOUL FOUL 42.06m 45.38m 45.21m
2 Peranzi, John Ohio Wesleya 40.76m 133-09 8
FOUL FOUL 38.66m FOUL 40.76m FOUL
3 Myers, Marcus Walsh 40.59m 133-02 6
37.37m FOUL 40.59m FOUL 39.87m
4 Blanch, Connor Concordia (M 39.10m 128-03 5
38.75m 37.76m 36.86m 39.10m 36.89m 36.03m
5 Vasquez, Moises Capital 38.88m 127-07 4
FOUL FOUL 38.88m FOUL 38.20m 37.60m
6 DeStefano, Anielli Waynesburg 38.43m 126-01 3
34.96m 38.43m 37.82m 37.49m 36.33m 36.09m
7 Irwin, Michael Malone 37.89m 124-04 2
37.89m FOUL 36.31m FOUL FOUL 37.60m
8 Dawson, Alex Ohio Wesleya 36.71m 120-05 1
34.22m FOUL 36.71m 34.32m 33.10m 34.99m
9 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 36.32m 119-02
FOUL FOUL 36.32m FOUL 33.37m 32.39m
10 Sanner, Chad Malone 36.26m 118-11
36.26m FOUL 33.32m
11 Mitolo, Rocky John Carroll 36.18m 118-08
FOUL 36.18m FOUL
12 Minniti, Vince John Carroll 35.44m 116-03
35.04m FOUL 35.44m
13 Crawford, Travis Muskingum 35.38m 116-01
FOUL 35.38m FOUL
14 Zamor, James Capital 35.27m 115-08
34.39m 35.27m 34.40m
15 Duffy, Mackenzie Muskingum 35.23m 115-07
31.97m 35.23m 33.26m
16 Schubert, Travis Waynesburg 34.92m 114-07
34.91m FOUL 34.92m
17 Oberg, Austin Waynesburg 32.44m 106-05
32.44m 32.31m 31.23m
18 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleya 32.32m 106-00
32.16m 32.32m FOUL
19 Goldsmith, Myron Capital 32.28m 105-11
FOUL 32.28m FOUL
20 Deal, Chris Muskie Alumn 32.22m 105-08
FOUL 32.22m 32.00m
21 Kohrs, Nick Thomas More 32.08m 105-03
FOUL 30.09m 32.08m
22 Hager, Jonathan Waynesburg 31.89m 104-07
29.12m FOUL 31.89m
23 Hunter, Nate John Carroll 31.34m 102-10
FOUL 29.14m 31.34m
24 Brown, JT Thomas More 30.78m 101-00
28.77m FOUL 30.78m
25 Fisher, Devon Ohio Wesleya 30.46m 99-11
FOUL 24.13m 30.46m
26 Daugherty, Josh Thomas More 30.02m 98-06
29.29m FOUL 30.02m
27 Hunter, Matt Ohio Wesleya 27.92m 91-07
25.29m FOUL 27.92m
28 Siefker, Zachary Ohio Wesleya 27.82m 91-03
FOUL FOUL 27.82m
29 Jenkins, Tyler Ohio Wesleya 26.38m 86-06
25.53m 26.38m FOUL
30 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 24.65m 80-10
20.34m 24.00m 24.65m
-- Marthaler, Justin Muskingum FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
Minimum Mark - 30.09
School Recor: ! 149-06 2011 DJ Smith
Stadium Reco: @ 153-00 2012 Tony Vaccaro, Muskingum
Meet Record: # 159-04 2011 Brad Schrecengost, Walsh
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 hernandez, zach Unattached 51.85m 170-01 10
51.85m 51.71m FOUL FOUL 50.69m 49.99m
2 Taylor, Duke Malone 50.55m 165-10 8
46.59m 50.32m 50.55m 48.95m FOUL 49.98m
3 Myers, Marcus Walsh 50.10m 164-04 6
48.38m FOUL 49.99m 42.70m 50.10m 48.52m
4 Mitolo, Rocky John Carroll 43.79m 143-08 5
41.32m 43.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hunter, Nate John Carroll 43.06m 141-03 4
39.34m FOUL 42.51m 41.88m 43.06m 41.45m
6 Deal, Chris Muskie Alumn 42.00m 137-09 3
FOUL 37.14m 39.63m 40.13m 40.70m 42.00m
7 Crawford, Travis Muskingum 41.91m 137-06 2
37.51m 41.91m 41.28m 40.75m 40.88m 41.33m
8 Dotson, Shane Muskingum 41.72m 136-10 1
FOUL FOUL 37.71m FOUL FOUL 41.72m
9 Irwin, Michael Malone 39.95m 131-01
FOUL 39.95m FOUL 39.69m FOUL FOUL
10 Buffington, Andre Muskingum 39.68m 130-02
FOUL 33.74m 39.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Vasquez, Moises Capital 37.58m 123-03
37.58m 36.06m FOUL
12 Peranzi, John Ohio Wesleya 35.77m 117-04
FOUL 35.77m FOUL
13 Stout, Derek Walsh 32.89m 107-11
FOUL 32.89m 32.85m
14 Sanner, Chad Malone 30.72m 100-09
30.72m FOUL FOUL
15 Schwartz, Tommy Walsh 29.65m 97-03
FOUL 29.65m 29.00m
16 Fisher, Devon Ohio Wesleya 29.27m 96-00
FOUL 28.92m 29.27m
17 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleya 28.74m 94-03
28.74m FOUL FOUL
18 Sanders, Jimmy Walsh 27.23m 89-04
27.23m 22.94m FOUL
19 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 26.77m 87-10
FOUL 26.77m FOUL
20 Duffy, Mackenzie Muskingum 26.13m 85-09
FOUL 26.13m 23.75m
-- Snyder, Rob Muskingum FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dawson, Alex Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Martin, Mike Waynesburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
3 & 3 Top 9 to finals
Minimum Mark - 39.15
School Recor: ! 191-07 2010 Jarryd Ridgeway
Stadium Reco: @ 196-07 2009 Curt Jones, Washington & Jefferson
Meet Record: # 158-06 2011 Jarryd Ridgeway, MU Alumni
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schubert, Travis Waynesburg 54.64m 179-03 10
FOUL FOUL 49.20m 51.63m 54.64m 48.23m
2 Foster, Jordan Concordia (M 52.85m 173-05 8
47.17m 52.70m 45.35m 52.85m FOUL 50.88m
3 Duff, Robert Concordia (M 50.81m 166-08 6
45.19m 37.65m 45.96m 50.81m 45.15m 42.58m
4 Vantine, Brandon Waynesburg 49.64m 162-10 5
48.87m 49.64m 47.01m 45.59m 44.74m 40.70m
5 Blystone, Damon Muskingum 48.75m 159-11 4
45.41m 47.32m 45.64m 48.75m 46.28m 45.30m
6 Despot, Nick Muskingum 48.50m 159-01 3
FOUL 44.91m 48.50m 43.87m FOUL 46.11m
7 Marek, Gage John Carroll 47.61m 156-02 2
FOUL 47.61m 43.25m FOUL 44.74m 44.31m
8 Fox, Tim Muskingum 45.30m 148-07 1
38.80m 41.46m 45.30m PASS PASS PASS
9 Irwin, Michael Malone 45.08m 147-11
44.94m 43.37m 45.08m 43.80m FOUL PASS
10 Oberg, Austin Waynesburg 44.01m 144-05
42.26m 43.40m 44.01m
11 Schwartz, Tommy Walsh 43.96m 144-03
43.96m FOUL 38.81m
12 Lilly, R John Carroll 43.47m 142-07
43.47m 40.18m 41.75m
13 Marthaler, Justin Muskingum 42.70m 140-01
42.70m 42.57m FOUL
14 Dotson, Shane Muskingum 40.10m 131-07
37.18m 39.22m 40.10m
15 Siefker, Zachary Ohio Wesleya 38.63m 126-09
34.31m 38.63m 37.28m
16 Hager, Jonathan Waynesburg 38.38m 125-11
33.54m 35.91m 38.38m
17 Kohrs, Nick Thomas More 38.10m 125-00
36.40m 38.10m FOUL
18 Daugherty, Josh Thomas More 36.95m 121-03
33.68m 36.95m FOUL
19 Deal, Chris Muskie Alumn 36.93m 121-02
34.80m 35.51m 36.93m
20 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 36.04m 118-03
33.00m 36.04m 34.00m
21 Jenkins, Tyler Ohio Wesleya 34.57m 113-05
FOUL 34.57m 29.56m
22 Wills, Luke Capital 29.12m 95-06
29.12m 29.04m 27.25m
23 Birkhofer, Jack Thomas More 29.11m 95-06
29.11m FOUL FOUL
24 Francisco, Jacob Muskingum 27.75m 91-00
26.57m 27.75m 23.38m
25 Meek, Matthew Ohio Wesleya 26.80m 87-11
26.80m 21.90m 20.55m
-- Martin, Mike Waynesburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Walsh 143 2) Malone 136
3) Ohio Wesleyan 110 4) John Carroll 97.50
5) Wayne St. 69 6) Muskingum 65
7) Thomas More 49.50 8) Waynesburg 42
9) Capital 17 10) Muskie Alumni 6
11) Ohio Dominican 3
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Carroll 155 2) Ohio Wesleyan 145
3) Malone 104 4) Walsh 98
5) Muskingum 81 6) Thomas More 39
7) Waynesburg 33 8) Concordia (Mich.) 19
9) Capital 15 10) Muskie Alumni 3
10) Ohio Christian 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·50205 views
|